doctrine of unclean hands california
[…] Third Floor 8 10415.00002/53340 Santa Monica, CA 90401 Tel: (310) 566-9800 Fax: (310) 566-9884 *pro hac vice Attorneys for . The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . properly applied the doctrine of unclean hands.5 We conclude that it did not. ], This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google. 379], the court applied the doctrine partly to resolve an